Data Controller: ASEBIO

Data Processor: Kenes International Organizers of Congresses

Personal Information: In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5th on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y garantía de los derechos digitales), we inform you that the personal information provided by you in the registration form of BIOSPAIN 2020 will be stored in a database controlled by ASEBIO and processed by KENES International and used to promote the mentioned event, or  future editions of this event.

Uses & Sharing by Kenes: We use your information to process your registration application / hotel booking and to communicate with you about this event.
We temporarily provide personal information to companies such as hotels that perform services to us and require them to protect your information in the same way we do.
Presenting your delegate badge to exhibitors and sponsors for scanning expresses your consent to share your personal details with them.

Data Security: We take commercially reasonable steps to protect your information from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access. When personal information is transferred over the Internet, we encrypt it using Transfer Layer Security (TLS) encryption technology or similar technology.

Your Rights: You have the right to access and receive the information we hold about you, ask us to rectify it, to erase it from our database,  or, under certain circumstances, to request the portability of your data, to oppose or object to the processing of your data, to restrict our processing of such data, and even to delete it. You can exercise your rights by either contacting ASEBIO and/or Kenes.

Contact ASEBIO: Inquiries regarding data protection can be directed to our data protection office at Diego de Leon, nº 49, 1º izquierda, C.P. 28006. SPAIN – email: secretariageneral@asebio.com

Contact Kenes: Inquiries regarding data protection can be directed to our data protection office, e-mail: privacy@kenes.com

KENES Privacy Notice: for complete information about our data protection practices, follow the link below to our Privacy notice